Fines
Fines and points deductions are shown in red and may be subject to appeal.
Division: Premier Division
15 Jul |
Potters Bar |
v |
Welwyn Garden City (5) |
Failure to correctly complete a team sheet |
06 May |
Luton Town & Indians (5) |
v |
Totteridge Millhillians |
No Duckworth/Lewis Manager Provided |
13 May |
Radlett (5) |
v |
Harpenden |
No Duckworth/Lewis Manager Provided |
27 May |
Luton Town & Indians (5) |
v |
Harpenden |
Failure to provided a correct Team Sheet |
26 Aug |
Radlett (10) |
v |
Totteridge Millhillians |
Unregistered player |
Division: Championship
01 Jul |
Sawbridgeworth |
v |
Botany Bay (50) |
Multiple registration violations |
26 Aug |
Ampthill Town |
v |
Botany Bay (5) |
No scorer Botany Bay |
02 Sep |
Botany Bay (5) |
v |
Sawbridgeworth |
No scorer provided |
Division: Division One
03 Jun |
Hemel Hempstead Town |
v |
Shenley Village (2) |
Wickets taken after time limit. |
24 Jun |
Hemel Hempstead Town |
v |
Stevenage (1) |
Wicket taken after time limit. |
Division: Division Two A
13 May |
Abbots Langley |
v |
Radlett II (10) |
Failure to correctly complete a Team Sheet |
24 Jun |
Radlett II (5) |
v |
St Albans |
Result reported late (2017-06-24 21:17:31) |
Division: Division Two B
05 Aug |
St Margaretsbury |
v |
Bushey (3) |
wickets after time |
Division: Division Three A
17 Jun |
Knebworth Park II (5) |
v |
North Enfield |
Result reported late (2017-06-17 22:36:29) |
05 Aug |
North Enfield (5) |
v |
Letchworth Garden City II |
No umpire provided |
02 Sep |
North Enfield |
v |
Northchurch (105) |
Ineligible player used throughout 2017 season |
Division: Division Three B
13 May |
Potters Bar II (5) |
v |
Langleybury II |
Result reported late (2017-05-13 22:56:37) |
Division: Division Four A
06 May |
Chipperfield Clarendon |
v |
Watford Town II (10) |
Playing unregistered players |
10 Jun |
Cheshunt (5) |
v |
Chipperfield Clarendon |
No Umpire Provided |
24 Jun |
Stevenage II |
v |
Hatfield Hyde (5) |
No umpire |
Division: Division Five A
03 Jun |
Radlett III (1) |
v |
Leverstock Green II |
One wicket after 3 hour limit |
10 Jun |
Preston II |
v |
Bentley Heath (5) |
No umpire provided |
08 Jul |
Preston II (5) |
v |
St Albans II |
Result reported late (2017-07-08 21:29:29) |
02 Sep |
St Albans II (30) |
v |
Hatfield & Crusaders |
Ineligible players used in last 2 matches |
Division: Division Five B
27 May |
Hertingfordbury |
v |
Mill Hill Village (5) |
No umpire provided |
20 May |
Flamstead (5) |
v |
Holtwhites Trinibis II |
No umpire provided |
10 Jun |
Hertingfordbury |
v |
Flamstead (5) |
No umpire |
08 Jul |
Holtwhites Trinibis II |
v |
Mill Hill Village (5) |
No umpire provided |
15 Jul |
Flamstead (5) |
v |
Luton Town & Indians III |
No umpire |
Division: Division Six A
03 Jun |
Cockfosters II (5) |
v |
Bovingdon |
No Umpire Provided |
24 Jun |
Redbourn II (2) |
v |
Welwyn Garden City III |
2 wickets taken after 3 hour limit |
01 Jul |
Old Camdenians |
v |
Redbourn II (5) |
No Umpire Provided |
05 Aug |
Bovingdon |
v |
Cockfosters II (5) |
No umpire provided |
Division: Division Six B
27 May |
Letchworth Garden City III |
v |
Hatfield & Crusaders II (5) |
No umpire provided |
06 May |
Allenburys & County Hall II |
v |
Letchworth Garden City III (5) |
No umpire provided |
20 May |
Boxmoor |
v |
North Enfield II (5) |
no umpire |
27 May |
Letchworth Garden City III (5) |
v |
Hatfield & Crusaders II |
Result reported late (2017-05-27 21:37:04) |
27 May |
Chipperfield Clarendon II |
v |
Botany Bay II (5) |
No umpire provided |
10 Jun |
Letchworth Garden City III |
v |
North Enfield II (5) |
North Enfield 2's (away side) didn't provide an Umpire |
05 Aug |
Allenburys & County Hall II |
v |
Hatfield & Crusaders II (5) |
No non playing umpire |
05 Aug |
Chipperfield Clarendon II |
v |
North Enfield II (5) |
No umpire provided by North Enfield |
19 Aug |
Allenburys & County Hall II |
v |
North Enfield II (5) |
No umpire provided by NECC |
12 Aug |
North Enfield II (5) |
v |
Letchworth Garden City III |
No umpire provided |
26 Aug |
Chipperfield Clarendon II |
v |
Letchworth Garden City III (5) |
Unregistered Umpire |
Division: Division Seven B
27 May |
Baldock II (5) |
v |
Dunstable Town III |
Result reported late (2017-05-27 23:33:32) |
01 Jul |
Stevenage III (5) |
v |
Rickmansworth II |
Result reported late (2017-07-01 22:26:56) |
22 Jul |
Broxbourne III (5) |
v |
Hatch End |
Result reported late (2017-07-22 21:22:25) |
Division: Division Eight A
27 May |
Harpenden IV (5) |
v |
Ware |
Result reported late (2017-05-28 09:04:51) |
01 Jul |
Harpenden IV (5) |
v |
Luton Town & Indians IV |
Result reported late (2017-07-01 22:12:19) |
01 Jul |
Ware (5) |
v |
Hertford IV |
Unregistered player |
05 Aug |
Luton Town & Indians IV |
v |
Hertford IV (10) |
Ineligible player |
Division: Division Nine B
03 Jun |
Abbots Langley III (5) |
v |
Preston III |
Result reported late (2017-06-04 08:14:48) |
10 Jun |
Old Minchendenians (5) |
v |
London Colney II |
Result reported late (2017-06-10 21:47:45) |
Division: Division Ten B
27 May |
Flamstead II (5) |
v |
Harpenden V |
Result reported late (2017-05-27 21:15:38) |
Division: Regional Division A East
10 Jun |
Ware II (5) |
v |
Old Owens III |
Result reported late (2017-06-10 21:17:50) |
19 Aug |
Ware II (5) |
v |
Northampton Exiles III |
Result reported late (2017-08-20 08:22:55) |
Division: Regional Division A West
17 Jun |
St Albans IV (5) |
v |
Watford Town V |
Result reported late (2017-06-17 21:17:37) |
01 Jul |
St Albans IV |
v |
Bushey III (5) |
Unregistered player |
Division: Regional Division B East
12 Aug |
Letchworth Garden City V (5) |
v |
Old Haberdashers II |
Result reported late (2017-08-13 10:51:06) |
02 Sep |
Totteridge Millhillians IV (5) |
v |
Old Albanians IV |
Result reported late (2017-09-02 21:25:17) |
Division: Regional Division B West
01 Jul |
Langleybury IV (5) |
v |
West Herts V |
Result reported late (2017-07-08 18:25:00) |
10 Jun |
Rickmansworth IV (5) |
v |
West Herts IV |
Result reported late (2017-06-11 12:16:44) |
10 Jun |
Langleybury IV (5) |
v |
Berkhamsted IV |
Result reported late (2017-06-18 07:45:11) |
Division: Regional Division C East
17 Jun |
Datchworth IV (5) |
v |
Wheathampstead III |
Result reported late (2017-06-18 11:54:08) |
01 Jul |
Hatfield Hyde III |
v |
Old Camdenians II (10) |
Two Unregistered players |
02 Sep |
Wheathampstead III |
v |
Hatfield & Crusaders IV (-10) |
Conceded match |
Division: Regional Division C West
17 Jun |
Parkfield & Headstone III (5) |
v |
West Herts VI |
Result reported late (2017-06-17 21:18:03) |
26 Aug |
Potten End II (5) |
v |
Old Eastcotians |
Result reported late (2017-09-02 20:36:08) |