Saracens Hertfordshire Premier Cricket League

Team Codes for Match Reporting by Text
(Codes for Cup Matches at end of list)

Abbots Langley -- AL1
Abbots Langley II -- AL2
Abbots Langley III -- AL3
Abbots Langley IV -- AL4
Aldenham -- AH1
Allenburys & County Hall -- AC1
Allenburys & County Hall II -- AC2
Ampthill Town -- AT1
Ampthill Town II -- AT2
Baldock -- BA1
Baldock II -- BA2
Baldock III -- BA3
Bayford & Hertford -- BN1
Bayford & Hertford II -- BN2
Bentley Heath -- BH1
Bentley Heath II -- BH2
Berkhamsted -- BK1
Berkhamsted II -- BK2
Berkhamsted III -- BK3
Berkhamsted IV -- BK4
Bishop's Stortford -- BS1
Bishop's Stortford II -- BS2
Botany Bay -- BB1
Botany Bay II -- BB2
Botany Bay III -- BB3
Bovingdon -- BO1
Boxmoor -- BX1
Boxmoor II -- BX2
Boxmoor III -- BX3
Boxmoor IV -- BX4
Broxbourne -- BR1
Broxbourne II -- BR2
Broxbourne III -- BR3
Broxbourne IV -- BR4
Bushey -- BU1
Bushey II -- BU2
Bushey III -- BU3
Bushey IV -- BU4
Cheshunt -- CN1
Cheshunt II -- CN2
Chipperfield Clarendon -- CC1
Chipperfield Clarendon II -- CC2
Chipperfield Clarendon III -- CC3
Chorleywood -- CW1
Chorleywood II -- CW2
Chorleywood III -- CW3
Chorleywood IV -- CW4
Clifton -- CL1
Cockfosters -- CF1
Cockfosters II -- CF2
Cockfosters III -- CF3
Datchworth -- DW1
Datchworth II -- DW2
Datchworth III -- DW3
Datchworth IV -- DW4
Dunstable -- DU1
Dunstable II -- DU2
Dunstable III -- DU3
Eversholt -- EV1
Eversholt II -- EV2
Flamstead -- FL1
Flamstead II -- FL2
Flitwick -- FW1
Flitwick II -- FW2
Flitwick III -- FW3
Frogmore -- FR1
Frogmore II -- FR2
Great Gaddesden -- GG1
Greenwood Park -- GP1
Harpenden -- HP1
Harpenden Dolphins -- HD1
Harpenden II -- HP2
Harpenden III -- HP3
Harpenden IV -- HP4
Harpenden V -- HP5
Harpenden VI -- HP6
Hatch End -- HE1
Hatch End II -- HE2
Hatfield & Crusaders -- HC1
Hatfield & Crusaders II -- HC2
Hatfield & Crusaders III -- HC3
Hatfield & Crusaders IV -- HC4
Hatfield Hyde -- HY1
Hatfield Hyde II -- HY2
Hatfield Hyde III -- HY3
Hemel Hempstead Town -- HH1
Hemel Hempstead Town II -- HH2
Hemel Hempstead Town III -- HH3
Hemel Hempstead Town IV -- HH4
Hertford -- HF1
Hertford II -- HF2
Hertford III -- HF3
Hertford IV -- HF4
Hertford V -- HF5
Hertingfordbury -- HB1
Hertingfordbury II -- HB2
Hitchin -- HI1
Hitchin II -- HI2
Hitchin III -- HI3
Hitchin IV -- HI4
Hoddesdon -- HO1
Hoddesdon II -- HO2
Hoddesdon III -- HO3
Holtwhites Trinibis -- HT1
Holtwhites Trinibis II -- HT2
Holtwhites Trinibis III -- HT3
Ickleford -- IK1
Ickleford II -- IK2
Ickleford III -- IK3
Kings Langley -- KL1
Kings Langley II -- KL2
Kings Langley III -- KL3
Kings Langley IV -- KL4
Knebworth Park -- KP1
Knebworth Park II -- KP2
Knebworth Park III -- KP3
Knebworth Park IV -- KP4
Langleybury -- LA1
Langleybury II -- LA2
Langleybury III -- LA3
Langleybury IV -- LA4
Letchworth Garden City -- LW1
Letchworth Garden City II -- LW2
Letchworth Garden City III -- LW3
Letchworth Garden City IV -- LW4
Letchworth Garden City V -- LW5
Leverstock Green -- LG1
Leverstock Green II -- LG2
Leverstock Green III -- LG3
Leverstock Green IV -- LG4
Little B. Sahibs -- LB1
London Colney -- LC1
London Colney II -- LC2
Luton Town & Indians -- LT1
Luton Town & Indians II -- LT2
Luton Town & Indians III -- LT3
Luton Town & Indians IV -- LT4
Met Police Bushey -- MP1
Met Police Bushey II -- MP2
Mill Hill Village -- MH1
Mill Hill Village II -- MH2
Mill Hill Village III -- MH3
North Enfield -- NE1
North Enfield II -- NE2
North Mymms -- NM1
North Mymms II -- NM2
North Mymms III -- NM3
Northampton Exiles -- NX1
Northampton Exiles II -- NX2
Northampton Exiles III -- NX3
Northchurch -- NC1
Northchurch II -- NC2
Northwood -- NW1
Northwood II -- NW2
Northwood III -- NW3
Northwood Town -- NT1
Northwood Town II -- NT2
Northwood Town III -- NT3
Offley & Stopsley -- OS1
Old Albanian -- OA1
Old Albanian II -- OA2
Old Albanian III -- OA3
Old Albanian IV -- OA4
Old Camdenians -- OC1
Old Camdenians II -- OC2
Old Cholmeleians -- OM1
Old Cholmeleians II -- OM2
Old Elizabethans -- OE1
Old Elizabethans II -- OE2
Old Elizabethans III -- OE3
Old Finchleians -- OF1
Old Finchleians II -- OF2
Old Haberdashers -- OH1
Old Haberdashers II -- OH2
Old Minchendenians -- MI0
Old Owens -- OO1
Old Owens II -- OO2
Old Owens III -- OO3
Parkfield & Headstone -- PH1
Parkfield & Headstone II -- PH2
Pirton -- PI1
Potten End -- PE1
Potten End II -- PE2
Potters Bar -- PB1
Potters Bar II -- PB2
Potters Bar III -- PB3
Potters Bar IV -- PB4
Potton Town -- PT1
Potton Town II -- PT2
Preston -- PR1
Preston II -- PR2
Preston III -- PR3
Preston IV -- PR4
Radlett -- RA1
Radlett II -- RA2
Radlett III -- RA3
Radlett IV -- RA4
Radlett V -- RA5
Redbourn -- RB1
Redbourn II -- RB2
Redbourn III -- RB3
Redbourn IV -- RB4
Reed -- RE1
Reed II -- RE2
Reed III -- RE3
Reed IV -- RE4
Rickmansworth -- RI1
Rickmansworth II -- RI2
Rickmansworth III -- RI3
Rickmansworth IV -- RI4
Sandridge -- SR1
Sandridge II -- SR2
Sawbridgeworth -- SB1
Sawbridgeworth II -- SB2
Sawbridgeworth III -- SB3
Shenley Village -- SV1
Shenley Village II -- SV2
Shenley Village III -- SV3
Shenley Village IV -- SV4
Southgate Adelaide -- SA1
Southgate Adelaide II -- SA2
Southgate Adelaide III -- SA3
Southgate Compton -- SC1
Southgate Compton II -- SC2
St Albans -- ST1
St Albans II -- ST2
St Albans III -- ST3
St Albans IV -- ST4
St Albans West Indian -- SW1
St Margaretsbury -- SM1
St Margaretsbury II -- SM2
St Margaretsbury III -- SM3
Stevenage -- SG1
Stevenage II -- SG2
Stevenage III -- SG3
Stevenage IV -- SG4
Stevenage V -- SG5
Stevenage VI -- SG6
Tewin -- TE1
Tewin II -- TE2
Totteridge Millhillians -- TM1
Totteridge Millhillians II -- TM2
Totteridge Millhillians III -- TM3
Totteridge Millhillians IV -- TM4
Waltham X Rosedale -- WX1
Waltham X Rosedale II -- WX2
Ware -- WA1
Ware II -- WA2
Watford Town -- WT1
Watford Town II -- WT2
Watford Town III -- WT3
Watford Town IV -- WT4
Watford Town V -- WT5
Watton-at-Stone -- WS1
Welwyn Garden City -- WG1
Welwyn Garden City II -- WG2
Welwyn Garden City III -- WG3
Welwyn Garden City IV -- WG4
Welwyn Garden City V -- WG5
West Herts -- WH1
West Herts II -- WH2
West Herts III -- WH3
West Herts IV -- WH4
West Herts V -- WH5
Weston -- WE1
Wheathampstead -- WD1
Wheathampstead II -- WD2
Wheathampstead III -- WD3


Cup Matches (Readers 20/20 Cup and County Trophy)

Abbots Langley (Cup) -- AL0
Bishop's Stortford (Cup) -- BS0
Botany Bay (Cup) -- BB0
Broxbourne (Cup) -- BR0
Chipperfield Clarendon (Cup) -- CC0
Chorleywood (Cup) -- CW0
Cockfosters (Cup) -- CF0
Flamstead (Cup) -- FL0
Harpenden (Cup) -- HP0
Hatfield Hyde (Cup) -- HY0
Hemel Hempstead Town (Cup) -- HH0
Hertford (Cup) -- HF0
Hoddesdon (Cup) -- HO0
Kings Langley (Cup) -- KL0
Knebworth Park (Cup) -- KP0
Langleybury (Cup) -- LA0
Letchworth Garden City (Cup) -- LW0
Leverstock Green (Cup) -- LG0
North Mymms (Cup) -- NM0
Northampton Exiles (Cup) -- NX0
Northchurch (Cup) -- NC0
Old Elizabethans (Cup) -- OE0
Parkfield & Headstone (Cup) -- PH0
Radlett (Cup) -- RA0
Redbourn (Cup) -- RB0
Reed (Cup) -- RE0
Sawbridgeworth (Cup) -- SB0
Shenley Village (Cup) -- SV0
Stevenage (Cup) -- SG0
Totteridge Millhillians (Cup) -- TM0
Watford Town (Cup) -- WT0
Welwyn Garden City (Cup) -- WG0


Back to Menu